Tender for G25 & 303b PAUL O’GORMAN BUILDING
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Russell Cawberry Ltd
- Value
- GBP 515,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Special trade construction works other than roof works
- Published
- 9 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Bidders are being invited to tender on a traditional procurement (drawings and specifications), single-stage selective tender, comprising the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) and the Invitation to Tender (ITT). The contract will be awarded to the bidder with the highest score as set out in the award criteria in section 2.10.1 of this ITT. The project generally comprises alterations to room G25 & 303b to provide additional laboratory space. Contract commencement is expected on 7th September 2015 and Practical Completion is expected 30th October 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 August 2015
- Completed: Award published9 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 October 2015
About the buyer
University College London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262000 · Special trade construction works other than roof works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for G25 & 303b PAUL O’GORMAN BUILDING.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work for houses
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work for houses
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University College London.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
