Expired contract

Tender for Christopher Ingold Building - Laboratory 409 Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 755,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Overhaul and refurbishment work
Published
9 September 2015

Tender description

Bidders are being invited to tender on a traditional procurement (drawings and specifications), single-stage open tender, comprising the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) and the Invitation to Tender (ITT). The contract will be awarded to the bidder with the highest score as set out in the award criteria in section 2.10.1 of this ITT. The project generally comprises the refurbishment of Laboratory 409 in Christopher Ingold Building. Contract commencement is expected on 13 July 2015 and Practical Completion is expected 16 October 2015. Please refer to Appendix J in Volume 2 for the sectional completion dates.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 July 2015
  2. Completed: Award published9 September 2015
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date16 October 2015

About the buyer

University College London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for Christopher Ingold Building - Laboratory 409 Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for Christopher Ingold Building - Laboratory 409 Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University College London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.