Closed tender

Provision of Tactical Data Link Problem Evaluation Services Support

Details

Value
GBP 347,868
Topic
Technical services
Published
10 September 2015
Submission
7 October 2015

Tender description

Invitation to Tender issued under FATS Design and Engineering Framework for the provision of Tactical Data Link Problem Evaluation Services Support.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 September 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 October 2015

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71356000 · Technical services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Tactical Data Link Problem Evaluation Services Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Tactical Data Link Problem Evaluation Services Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.