Provision of a Feasibility Study for a Low Emission Strategy for Bearwood Road
Details
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 11 September 2015
- Submission
- 25 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Sandwell MBC are seeking quotes for the Provision of a Feasibility Study for a Low Emission Strategy for Bearwood Road - Please see Invitation to Quote document, Specification and Appendix B contract atttached. Closing date for Clarification questions: Wednesday 23 September 2015 at 13:00hrs Closing date for ITQ return: Friday 25 September 2015 at 13:00hrs
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 September 2015
About the buyer
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- 38551000 · Energy meters
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Feasibility Study for a Low Emission Strategy for Bearwood Road.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of a Feasibility Study for a Low Emission Strategy for Bearwood Road, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
