Expired contract

Lone Parents Support Provision Greater Wessex Lot 1 -Wiltshire & Dorset

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
10 months
Topic
Education and training services
Published
7 September 2015

Tender description

The overall aim of the programme is to help eligible claimants in the District of Greater Wessex move closer to employment. This could include people who have been in long term employment, have a lack of employability skills, little or no knowledge of the digital agenda and how to use IT and are now facing a changed labour market with much greater emphasis on digital skills. The Invitation to Tender Pack is available on Bravosolution. Your tender response should be submitted via BravoSolution. If you are not a BravoSolution registered supplier, you must register with BravoSolution to bid – https://dwp.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 September 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 October 2015
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2016

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lone Parents Support Provision Greater Wessex Lot 1 -Wiltshire & Dorset.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lone Parents Support Provision Greater Wessex Lot 1 -Wiltshire & Dorset, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.