Lone Parent Employability in South East Wales
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Whitehead-Ross Education and Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 7 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The South East Wales District of Jobcentre plus intends to use the Flexible Support Fund to procure provision to provide intensive support for Lone Parent benefits claimants through a four week bespoke service, pre-work and up to 13 weeks in-work support. The aim of the service is to support Lone Parents in SE Wales with their particular range of barriers, moving them closer to the labour market, and ultimately into sustainable employment. The Invitation to Tender Pack is available on Bravo Solution. Your tender response should be submitted via Bravo Solution. If you are not a registered supplier, you must register with Bravo Solution in order to bid - https://dwp.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml. Helpline telephone number: 0800 368 4850. Helpline email: help@bravosolution.co.uk. See Instructions to Potential Suppliers document for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 October 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 November 2016
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lone Parent Employability in South East Wales.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Lone Parent Employability in South East Wales, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
