Invitation to Tender to develop a high quality fuel poverty and health evaluation toolkit
Details
- Buyer
- Department of Energy and Climate Change
- Supplier(s)
- Centre Sustainable Energy
- Value
- GBP 29,819
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 7 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
DECC is looking for an individual, small team to develop a high quality evaluation toolkit that will enable local organisations delivering health-related fuel poverty schemes to improve the processes and assess the impacts of their interventions. The successful contractor will develop clear plans for what should be included in the toolkit and work closely with a range of stakeholders (including the policy team, wider DECC colleagues, and health and local delivery stakeholders) to ensure the toolkit developed is fit-for-purpose. This project is being commissioned via the DECC Evaluation Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 August 2015
- Completed: Award published7 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 December 2015
About the buyer
Department of Energy and Climate Change is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-energy-and-climate-change.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-energy-and-climate-change.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-energy-and-climate-change.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-energy-and-climate-change.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-energy-and-climate-change.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-energy-and-climate-change.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender to develop a high quality fuel poverty and health evaluation toolkit.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Energy and Climate Change.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
