Housing Related Support Services for People With a Mental Health Diagnosis
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Richmond Fellowship
- Value
- GBP 1,194,492
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 10 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice relating to the delivery of housing related support to people with a mental health diagnosis living within West Berkshire. The Successful organisation will deliver low to high level floating support to people in all types of tenure across the West Berkshire area.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 September 2015
- Completed: Award published10 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 August 2020
About the buyer
West Berkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Housing Related Support Services for People With a Mental Health Diagnosis.
Related topics
Topics related to Housing Related Support Services for People With a Mental Health Diagnosis, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Berkshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
