Car Park Management Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bransby Wilson Parking Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 167,366
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Car park management services
- Published
- 9 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of car park management services to key Trust sites. The envisaged sites to be covered by this contract are: St Nicholas hospital, Jubilee Road, Gosforth, Newcastle NE3 3XT St Georges Park, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 2NU Northgate Hospital, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 3BP Walkergate Park, Benfield Road, Newcastle NE4 6QD Hopewood Park, Ryhope, Sunderland SR2 0NB Monkwearmouth Hospital, Newcastle Road, Sunderland, SR5 1NB Benton House, 136 Sandyford Road, Newcastle NE2 1QE This list is not exaustive and is subject to change over time. PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE AND NOT A NEW OPPORTUNITY
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 August 2015
- Completed: Award published9 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2018
About the buyer
Cumbria, Northumberland Tyne & Wear NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98351000 · Car park management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Car Park Management Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Car Park Management Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria, Northumberland Tyne & Wear NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
