UK SBS FM150086 Environmental Monitoring System Request for Proposal
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Environmental impact assessment other than for construction
- Published
- 3 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The final date and time for the submission of bids is Thursday 8th October 2015 at 11:00 am DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. Brief Description of the Works UK Shared Business Services Ltd as the Contracting Authority is putting in place a contract for Science and Technology Facilities Council. Requirement entails Supply and Installation of Environmental Monitoring System (EMS) in Building R100 for the clean room suites within its new state of the art National Space Development and Test Facility. More details can be found within the respective Appendices To register on our e-sourcing portal click on https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk and follow the link ‘Register for CCS eSourcing’. To express your interest in this oppportunity email ExpressionOfInterest@ccs.gsi.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 December 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2016
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90711000 · Environmental impact assessment other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS FM150086 Environmental Monitoring System Request for Proposal.
Related topics
Topics related to UK SBS FM150086 Environmental Monitoring System Request for Proposal, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,724£114.7bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
