UK SBS CON15012 Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services Invitation to Quote
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LSI Architects
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 4 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The final date and time for the submission of bids is Friday 18th September 2015 at 11:00 am DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. Brief Description of the Works MolFarma require Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services to design a new building for MolFarma/ Norwich Research Partners LLP at Norwich Research Park from Feasibility through Hand-over to Operations broadly in line with the works described in RIBA stages of development 1 to 6. The building is part of a project to provide a new transitional facility for the purpose of developing potential methods of producing high value material from plants. The overall project is currently expected to take approximately 12 months from start to hand-over. Planning Permission will be required for the building and a Planning Consultant, Code DP, 17 Rosemary House, Lenwades Business Park, Kenford, CB8 7PN has been appointed to assist the successful Company to ensure that the applications and relevant approvals are completed in a timely manner. Currently an Ecological desktop study and Archaeological desktop study have been carried out. Building Control Approval will also be required for the building and a Consultant will be appointed to assist the successful Company to ensure that the applications and relevant approvals are completed in a timely manner. A cost consultant will be appointed by Norwich Research Partners LLP to assist with the project. The works quoted for in this package will be divided over 2 distinct phases which will be ordered separately. More details can be found within the Appendix To register on our e-sourcing portal click on https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk and follow the link ‘Register for CCS eSourcing’. To express your interest in this oppportunity email ExpressionOfInterest@ccs.gsi.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 November 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2016
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71315000 · Building services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS CON15012 Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services Invitation to Quote.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related topics
Topics related to UK SBS CON15012 Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services Invitation to Quote, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
