Supply and Distribution of Cleaning and Maintenance Products
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Value
- GBP 1,150,000
- Topic
- Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes
- Published
- 1 September 2015
- Submission
- 7 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cumbria County Council has a requirement for the supply and distribution of cleaning and maintenance products to be delivered direct to approximately 1000 Local Authority/Public Sector sites throughout Cumbria. Delivery sites to include, but not limited to, Cumbria County Council Offices, Libraries, Cumbria Care Establishments, Day Care Centres, Schools (Primary and Secondary), Academies, Further Education Colleges, District Councils, and Charities. Please be advised that there is an online questionnaire to be completed for this tender, along with completion of the documentation as indicated in the Invitation to Tender. Please see tender documentation for further information. All correspondence must be via The Chest.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 October 2015
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33760000 · Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Distribution of Cleaning and Maintenance Products, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
