Expired contract
Motion Graphics and Video Production Services for Waddesdon Bequest Gallery contract award
Details
- Buyer
- British Museum
- Supplier(s)
- Fgreat Motion Graphics Studio Limited
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Programming services of application software
- Published
- 3 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Motion graphics and video production services for Waddesdon Bequest Gallery media, contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 June 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2015
- Completed: Award published3 September 2015Current notice
About the buyer
British Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212000 · Programming services of application software
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-museum.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Motion Graphics and Video Production Services for Waddesdon Bequest Gallery contract award.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Museum.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
