Hard Facilties Management for Hinchingbrooke Health Care Trust.
Details
- Buyer
- Hinchingbrooke Health Care NHS Trust
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 5 September 2015
- Submission
- 21 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Services shall comprise in general the provision of fully managed planned preventative maintenance and the provision of a breakdown and repair (reactive) service in respect of all building fabric, building services including all associated plant, fixtures and fittings, BMS, alarm, intruder and CCTV systems, grounds maintenance and other facility support services and such other services as may be instructed from time to time. The service is to include the provision and operation of a fully manned helpdesk facility for both in side and outside of normal hours to allow full fault reporting and maintainance of services to the site users. The contract is for 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years. (3+2). All documents are on PQQ link provider ( this includes tender documents for read only purposes)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 September 2015
About the buyer
Hinchingbrooke Health Care NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hinchingbrooke-health-care-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hinchingbrooke-health-care-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hinchingbrooke-health-care-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hinchingbrooke-health-care-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hinchingbrooke-health-care-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hinchingbrooke-health-care-nhs-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hard Facilties Management for Hinchingbrooke Health Care Trust..
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Hard Facilties Management for Hinchingbrooke Health Care Trust., ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hinchingbrooke Health Care NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
