Expired contract
Family App guide for Waddesdon Bequest Gallery contract award
Details
- Buyer
- British Museum
- Supplier(s)
- Touchpress Limited
- Value
- GBP 100,250
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Programming services of application software
- Published
- 3 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Mobile application development of a Family App guide for the Waddesdon Bequest Gallery, contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 July 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2015
- Completed: Award published3 September 2015Current notice
About the buyer
British Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212000 · Programming services of application software
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-museum.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Family App guide for Waddesdon Bequest Gallery contract award.
Related topics
Topics related to Family App guide for Waddesdon Bequest Gallery contract award, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,920£139.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Museum.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
