Closed tender

1415-210 - Multi-Disciplinary Floating Support Service For Vulnerable People

Details

Value
GBP 12,825,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
1 September 2015
Submission
4 August 2015

Tender description

Please refer to the advertisement and the tender documents for further details. These documents can be found on the London Tender Portal ( www.londontenders.org) titled 1415-210 - Multi-Disciplinary Floating Support Service For Vulnerable People.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date4 August 2015
  2. Completed: Tender published1 September 2015
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Islington is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 1415-210 - Multi-Disciplinary Floating Support Service For Vulnerable People.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 1415-210 - Multi-Disciplinary Floating Support Service For Vulnerable People, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Islington.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.