Closed tender

The Manufacture and Installation of Scooter Storage to Multiple Locations.

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Topic
Installation services (except software)
Published
27 August 2015
Submission
10 September 2015

Tender description

The purpose of this Invitation to Quote (ITQ) document is to obtain responses for the provision of the Supplies (Goods) Works and Services between £10,000.00 - £75,000.00 which offer best value for money and to allow East Kent Housing and Shepway District Council to implement a business solution that best meet its needs. The project is to supply and fit 4 Scooter storage facilities outlined in the cost model and specification document. An electrical specification document is also included however a site visit is required to establish a main electrical feed to supply each of the 4 scooter stores. This can be arranged by contacting: Carl.prendergast@eastkenthousing.org.uk . East Kent Housings Stock Investment Team is based at Dover District Council Whitecliff Business Park Dover, CT16 3PJ. East Kent Housing (EKH) is an Arm's Length Management Organisation set up and owned by the partner authorities Canterbury, Dover, Shepway and Thanet District Council to deliver a complete Housing and Asset management service for approximately 18000 properties. This Contract will be managed by East Kent Housing acting on behalf of, Shepway District Council in respect of providing 3 Scooter Storage Facilities in Multiple Locations outlined in the specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 August 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 September 2015

About the buyer

Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 51000000 · Installation services (except software)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Manufacture and Installation of Scooter Storage to Multiple Locations..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Manufacture and Installation of Scooter Storage to Multiple Locations., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.