SERVICING OF AIR CONDITIONING EQUIPMENT AND ASSOCIATED WORKS
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 27 August 2015
- Submission
- 9 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Luton Borough Council is seeking competitive tenders from suitably qualified and experienced companies who must have experience of undertaking the servicing of Air Conditioning Equipment and Associated Works within its broad property portfolio of corporate buildings. It is intended to appoint a single provider on a Schedule of Rates. The Contract will initially be for a fixed two year period with an option to extend up to a further one year subject to satisfactory performance. The Contract will be let under the terms of the JCT Repair and Maintenance Contract, Commercial, 2011. The Contract Particulars for which should be read in conjunction with this document. The work will involve servicing of Air Conditioning Equipment, Fan Coil and Air Handling Units and the submissions will be evaluated on a 60% Price and 40% Quality basis. The Council anticipates awarding the Contract in November 2015 with anticipated commencement date of the 1st December 2015 or a date to be agreed. Conditions of Participation Companies wishing to complete an Invitation to Tender should go to https://procurement.luton.gov.uk/web/login.shtml to register. You will then be able to view and download the Tender Documentation. Any queries must be sent via the messaging system within the website. If you have need any assistance using the e-tendering website please call 0800 368 4850 or email help@bravosolution.co.uk All communication and questions must be via the https://procurement.luton.gov.uk/web/login.shtml website. The £35000 value indicated is the annual value
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 October 2015
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SERVICING OF AIR CONDITIONING EQUIPMENT AND ASSOCIATED WORKS.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to SERVICING OF AIR CONDITIONING EQUIPMENT AND ASSOCIATED WORKS, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
