Closed tender

Provision of Quantitative User Research Recruitment Service

Details

Topic
Research and experimental development services
Published
25 August 2015
Submission
7 September 2015

Tender description

Procurement of 8 quantitative, unmoderated usability studies recruitment conducted via UserZoom with a minimum of 100 completes per study. Participants to take part in online research between September 2015 and April 2016 for the Pension Wise programme. To participate in any possible future procurement which results from this RFP, Potential Providers must first be registered on the Crown Commercial Service e-Sourcing Suite. If you have not yet registered this can be done online at https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk by following the link ‘Register for CCS eSourcing’. Please note that, to register, you must have a valid DUNS number (as provided by Dun and Bradstreet) for the organisation which you are registering, who will be entering into a contract if invited to do so at the Invitation to Tender stage. Full instructions for registration and use of the system can be found at https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/become-a-crown-commercial-service-supplier Once you have registered on the eSourcing Suite, you will need to express an interest in this procurement. This is done by emailing ExpressionOfInterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk Your email must clearly state: • the name of this procurement is Provision of Quantitative User Research Recruitment Service - and the reference is L1127 • the name of the registered supplier; and • the name and contact details for the registered individual sending the email. Crown Commercial Service will then process this email and assign your organisation to the opportunity. The registered user will receive a notification email to alert them once this has been done. The deadline for the receipt of proposals is 12:00hrs on 07/09/2015 and therefore suppliers can register on the e-Sourcing Suite between the issue date of this Contracts Finder advert and the deadline date. The deadline date for receipt of final outstanding requests for clarification will be 02/09/2015 at 12:00hrs. It is advised however that Potential Providers register as soon as practically possible in order to receive the Invitation to Tender and have a sufficient amount of time to respond. For technical assistance on use of the eSourcing Suite please contact the Freephone: 0345 010 3503 Email: supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 August 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 September 2015

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73100000 · Research and experimental development services
  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Quantitative User Research Recruitment Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Quantitative User Research Recruitment Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,672
    £63.7bn
  2. 4,815
    £66.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.