Expired contract
Maintenance of Baggage/Parcel Scanners (Edinburgh).Published for completeness, see description for details
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- TOTALPOST SERVICES PLC
- Value
- GBP 11,380
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Scanners
- Published
- 30 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Maintenance of Baggage/Parcel Scanners (Edinburgh).This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 September 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 February 2024
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38520000 · Scanners
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Baggage/Parcel Scanners (Edinburgh).Published for completeness, see description for details.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
