ITT for Privacy Trust Mark : Marketing Strategy & Logo Design
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Quadrant Consultants Limited
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 28 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for a marketing strategy and new logo design for a "privacy trust mark" capable of being registered in UK & EU as a trade mark.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 November 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 October 2016
About the buyer
Information Commissioner's Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79822000 · Composition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@information-commissioner-s-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@information-commissioner-s-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@information-commissioner-s-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@information-commissioner-s-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@information-commissioner-s-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@information-commissioner-s-office.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITT for Privacy Trust Mark : Marketing Strategy & Logo Design.
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to ITT for Privacy Trust Mark : Marketing Strategy & Logo Design, ranked by notice volume.
- 71£26.3m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Information Commissioner's Office.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
