Awarded contract

The Police ICT Company Annual Subscription Contract-30626

Details

Value
Pound Sterling (GBP) 751,476.79
Published
20 August 2015

Tender description

Estimated value based on actual spend 25/04/2016-AP-PO raised on 20/08/2015 for Annual Subscription 15/16= £25,000.00 13/05/2016-AP-PO raised for Annual Subscription 16/17= £60000.00 06/04/2017 BC - PO Raised for Police ICT Company Subscription 2017/2018 for £60,000.00 23/02/2018 ZR - PO Raised for £60,000.00 - HAN5002 10/05/2018 BC - Herts PO HAN6247 raised for £141,711.62 2018/2019 contribution = £60,000.00 22/03/2019 BC - Herts PO HAC1497 raised for £60,000.00 (2019-2020) 16/05/2019 BC - Herts PO HAC1610 raised for £469,265.17 FY 20/21 £60,000

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 August 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 August 2015

About the buyer

Hertfordshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Police ICT Company Annual Subscription Contract-30626, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.