Awarded contract
The Police ICT Company Annual Subscription Contract-30624
Details
- Buyer
- Bedfordshire Police
- Supplier(s)
- Police Digital Service
- Value
- Pound Sterling (GBP) 240,000
- Published
- 20 August 2015
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
13/05/2016 AP Annual Police ICT Company Subscription for 16/17=£60000.00 09/03/2018 BC - Beds PO Raised BAN0323 for £60,000.00 (18/19) 26/03/2019 BC - Beds PO BAC1724 raised for £60,000.00 2020-2021= £60k
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 August 2015
About the buyer
Bedfordshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedfordshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedfordshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedfordshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedfordshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedfordshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedfordshire-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The Police ICT Company Annual Subscription Contract-30624, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bedfordshire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
