Awarded contract

The Police ICT Company Annual Subscription Contract-30623

Details

Value
Pound Sterling (GBP) 325,000
Published
20 August 2015

Tender description

Estimated value not known 2015-2016 = £25,000 13/05/2016 AP- Police ICT Company Subscription 16/17=£60000.00 07.04.2017 VO'M PO raised and attached ABN0035 £ 60000.00 06/04/2018 ZR - PO Raised for £60,000.00 - ABN0164 15/03/2019 BC - Cambs PO ABN0295 raised for £60,000.00 FY20/21 £60,000

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 August 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 August 2015

About the buyer

CAMBRIDGESHIRE CONSTABULARY is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Police ICT Company Annual Subscription Contract-30623, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.