Supply of Reversible Iso-diametric Tractor & PTO Driven Flail Cutter
Details
- Value
- GBP 62,500
- Topic
- Agricultural machinery
- Published
- 18 August 2015
- Submission
- 1 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
North Lincolnshire Council is seeking quotations for One Iso-diametric (unidirectional) Tractor (Pasquali / BCS / Ferrari or equivalent) and one compatible PTO driven flail cutter to the following specifications The tractor & flail are to be supplied fully road legal, registered & complying with all applicable EU & CU regulations (including number plates and 12 months road fund licence). The tractor & flail are to be delivered to North Lincolnshire Council, Fleet Workshop & Offices, Grange Lane North, Scunthorpe, DN16 1BT with a minimum of 25 litres of fuel & in a fully operational condition. The tractor & flail are to be supplied with Trading Standards approved weighbridge tickets showing the tare weight of the tractor & flail as separate items For further information please download the request for quotation documentation. The deadline for the submission of quotations is 12noon 1 September 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 September 2015
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
- 16700000 · Tractors
- 34390000 · Tractor accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Reversible Iso-diametric Tractor & PTO Driven Flail Cutter.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
