Supply and Delivery of Bedding Plants and Filled Planters 2015
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Value
- GBP 102,500
- Topic
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Published
- 20 August 2015
- Submission
- 5 May 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
St Helens Council wishes to invite tenders for the supply and delivery of Bedding Plants and Filled Planters. The specification and supporting documents are available from this portal. No tender documents will be sent to you - you need to navigate to the my opportunities section and download the documents from the Chest website. If you have any questions regarding this opportunity - please post them on the discussions facility on the Chest. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to. <b></b> <b> </b> ALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted. Please ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date/time, as late submissions may not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date5 May 2015
- Completed: Tender published20 August 2015Current notice
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Bedding Plants and Filled Planters 2015.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
