Strategic Economic Plan & Growth Deal Economic Assessment & Quality Assurance (Re-tender)
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 17 August 2015
- Submission
- 24 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cumbria Local Enterprise Partnership (LEP) has a Strategic Economic Plan (SEP), an EU Investment Strategy (ESIF) and has secured £47.7m of Growth Deal monies from Government, of which £26.8m is Growth Deal 1 and £20.9m is an indicative allocation from Growth Deal 'Top-Up'. The LEP has identified four economic drivers and four strategic economic priorities that provide the framework for delivery of projects and initiatives that will drive growth of the local economy over the next 10 years. The LEP wants to appoint a suitably qualified team of consultants to work with local partners to support the development of the: · Quality assurance on full business cases for Growth Deal 'top-up' projects and programmes including the refinement of economic assessment · Quality assurance for full /outline business cases for any additional projects and programmes (6 projects). Please see tender documentation for further details All correspondence must be via the Chest
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 August 2015
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Strategic Economic Plan & Growth Deal Economic Assessment & Quality Assurance (Re-tender).
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Strategic Economic Plan & Growth Deal Economic Assessment & Quality Assurance (Re-tender), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
