Provision of eBook and eAudiobook Service to Swindon Borough Council
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Library books
- Published
- 21 August 2015
- Submission
- 8 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
<b>Services to be purchased</b> Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of eBook and eAudiobook service. <b>Scope of Services</b> Full details relating to the Service are provided in the RFQ document: <b> </b> <b>Contract Period</b> The contract will be initially for a period of 2 years commencing 5TH October 2015 with options to extend for a further 2 x 12 months subject to satisfactory performance. This is a competitive tender, and a contract will be awarded to the organisation that is deemed to represent the most economical and advantageous tender based on the criteria within the RFQ. The tender documents are included within this webpage as 'Contract Attachments'. Responses are required to be submitted no later 8th September 2015, 12.00GMT. Clarifications to the Contract Attachments maybe submitted up to 4th September 2015, 12.00 GMT by email to Tracey Dowling at tdowling@swindon.gov.uk. Clarification responses will only be uploaded as further Contract Attachments to this webpage on a regular basis, therefore, please check this site on a regular basis as you will not be advised when updates have been made. In the event of technical difficulties down loading Contract Attachments, please refer to the named contacts Tracey Dowling at tdowling@swindon.gov.uk. Please note that this Opportunity has been advertised on other web portals, however, supplying the South West is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity. We would strongly advise that you click on the 'Register interest' button to ensure your consideration for this opportunity is monitored. No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the Contract Attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the Contract Attachments. NO ELECTRONIC SUBMISSION OF THE CONTRACT ATTACHMENTS WILL BE ACCEPTED
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 September 2015
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22113000 · Library books
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of eBook and eAudiobook Service to Swindon Borough Council.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
