Office Furniture
Details
- Buyer
- Housing 21
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 18 August 2015
- Submission
- 8 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Housing & Care 21 awarded a contract for office furniture approximately three years ago and as this contract has expired we are seeking a sole supplier for our future requirements. Current features such as style, size and colour of the furniture and other storage solutions were determined as a result of the previous tender and Housing & Care 21 require furniture supplied to be in keeping with the original purchases in terms of aesthetics, size, neat installation and flush fitting against current furniture. The requirement is for a core list of items which are detailed within the multi-line item bid sheet, this can be found within the uploaded tender documents on Delta. We will be awarding the contract on the Most Economically Advantageous Tender therefore bidders will be evaluated on both the price and quality elements of their submission. The price element will be determined by way of an e-auction. Further details of this can be found with the tender documentation. Further details of the requirements can be found within the tender documentation. Submissions must be received via the Delta portal and the opportunity can be accessed here: www.delta-esourcing.com with the access code JX5N2V653E Late submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the Delta portal only, otherwise they will not be responded to.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 September 2015
About the buyer
Housing 21 is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office Furniture.
Related topics
Topics related to Office Furniture, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Housing 21.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
