Invitation to Tender Branding Services for the North East Futures University Technical College
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 17 August 2015
- Submission
- 11 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Project Steering Group for the Northern East University Technical College (UTC) would like to invite suitably experienced firms to tender for the strategy and delivery of the Marketing and Branding Plan for the North East Futures University Technical College. The deadline for responses for this Invitation to Tender is 12.00pm on 11th September 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 September 2015
About the buyer
North East Futures UTC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-futures-utc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-futures-utc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-futures-utc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-futures-utc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-futures-utc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-futures-utc.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender Branding Services for the North East Futures University Technical College.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Futures UTC.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
