Expired contract

Employee Feedback Survey Tool

Details

Value
GBP 70,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
19 August 2015

Tender description

UK Shared Business Services eSourcing As part of the strategic alliance between UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) and Crown Commercial Service (CCS), UK SBS can use the CCS eSourcing Suite for future procurements. If you have not yet registered on the eSourcing Suite, this can be done online at https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk by following the link ‘Register for CCS eSourcing’. Please note that, to register, you must have a valid DUNS number (as provided by Dun and Bradstreet) for the organisation which you are registering, who will be entering into a contract if invited to do so. Once you have registered on the eSourcing Suite, a registered user can express an interest for a specific procurement. This is done by emailing Expressionofinterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk. Your email must clearly state: the name and reference for the procurement you wish to register for; the name of the registered Bidder; and the name and contact details for the registered individual sending the email. Crown Commercial Service will process the email and then enable the Bidder to access the procurement online via the e-Sourcing Suite. The registered user will receive a notification email to alert them once this has been done. The Sourcing documents can then be accessed on the eSourcing Suite at: https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk using the instructions detailed in the Specification documents within Contracts Finder. As a user of the e-Sourcing Suite you will have access to Emptoris email messaging service which facilitates all messages sent to you and from you in relation to any specific RFX event. Please note it is your responsibility to access these emails on a regular basis to ensure you have sight of all relevant information. For technical assistance on use of the e-Sourcing Suite please contact Crown Commercial Service Helpdesk : Telephone: 0345 010 3503 Training documents to support Bidders utilise Emptoris CCS eSourcing are available in the Contracts Finder Tender documents section. Each usage of the ‘Employee Feedback Survey Tool’ requires the contractor to perform a series of core functions. Contractors should work – and cost – on the basis that they will be expected to provide the following service (whilst recognising that we will occasionally need to deviate from the ‘core’ approach to suit the customer’s particular setup, e.g. longitudinal analysis for repeat customers (as for Survey 8, above) or online access via provision of login details alongside paper surveys (as for Survey 6)): Acas wish to establish a contract for the administration of up to 20 surveys, from the 2015/16 period onwards, using the Employee Feedback Survey Tool. For the reasons outlined above, it is difficult to estimate with any precision the overall duration of the contract because we cannot predict the period of time required for the ‘tool’ to be procured a further 20 times.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 August 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 September 2015
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 September 2018

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Employee Feedback Survey Tool.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Employee Feedback Survey Tool, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.