CPB116 Osmaston Primary School - pitched roofs (38811)
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 18 August 2015
- Submission
- 9 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
· This tender is to strip off and re-slate the pitched roofs at Osmaston CE Primary School. <b><u> </u></b> <b><u>Site Address</u></b> Osmaston CE Primary School Moor Lane Osmaston Ashbourne Derbyshire DE6 1LW Telephone: (01335) 343140 We invite quotations from competent contractors to supply a price fixed for eighteen months (from 9th September 2015 onwards) for stripping off and re-slating the pitched roofs where indicated on the drawings. Scaffolding to be included but stone repair work to be done by others. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the strip and re-slate pitched roofs in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. <b><u>ALL</u></b> questions and queries <b><u>MUST</u></b> to be directed through Due North.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 September 2015
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 44112500 · Roofing materials
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261211 · Roof-tiling work
- 45261212 · Roof-slating work
- 45261410 · Roof insulation work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB116 Osmaston Primary School - pitched roofs (38811).
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
