Closed tender

15/035 Cheshire Retail Study Update

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Topic
Urban environmental development planning
Published
20 August 2015
Submission
10 June 2015

Tender description

<strong>REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROVISION OF: </strong><strong>CHESHIRE RETAIL STUDY UPDATE</strong> <strong>(Including Cheshire Wide Household Survey and Full Retail Studies for Cheshire East and Cheshire West and Chester)</strong>

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date10 June 2015
  2. Completed: Tender published20 August 2015
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 15/035 Cheshire Retail Study Update.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.