Responsible Investment Data Provider
Details
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Topic
- Insurance and pension services
- Published
- 10 August 2015
- Submission
- 21 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Board is seeking to procure the services of an environmental, social and governance (ESG) data and research provider for the Fund’s assets. The chosen candidate must be global in reach, i.e. cover all public equity and fixed income benchmarks (sovereign, corporate, and EMD) in which the Board invests or may invest going forward. Candidates will also be invited to lay out their capabilities in providing ESG data and research in private equity and private credit markets. The ability to provide services in this space will be viewed favourably. It is the Board’s intention to widen the scope of its responsible investment policies over time to include further ESG factors. The successful candidate will have the broad data coverage to support the Board in its intentions. You are invited to propose ways in which the Board, its fund managers and other agents can be informed in a timely, cost effective manner in relation to the companies and countries within its portfolio. All interested suppliers need to contact the commercialservices@ppf.gsi.gov.uk inbox to request a copy of the Board's Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA). This will need to be signed, scanned and emailed back to the same inbox. Only then will suppliers who have already registered themselves on the Bravo e-tendering system be invited to complete the Invitation to Tender (ITT).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 August 2015
About the buyer
Pension Protection Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66500000 · Insurance and pension services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pension-protection-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pension-protection-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pension-protection-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pension-protection-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pension-protection-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pension-protection-fund.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Pension Protection Fund.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
