ICT Service Desk Software
Details
- Buyer
- Medway Council
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 10 August 2015
- Submission
- 24 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Medway Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable<b> </b>Contractor<b> </b>and invites contractors to submit a quotation to meet the Council's requirements set out in <b>Appendix A-Specification - Hosted </b>or<b> Appendix A-Specification - On Premise</b><b> </b>of this Invitation to Quote (ITQ). Note that it is Medway's requirement to (as practicably possible) ask contractors fund the project evenly over the initial contract term. Contractors can bid for either the hosted or on-premise models or both models should they choose depending on the product set. The Contract is anticipated to commence upon 15th September 2015 and will on a pay as you go annual basis unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of Contract. Contractors should ensure that the payment for the business model proposed
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 August 2015
About the buyer
Medway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ICT Service Desk Software.
Related topics
Topics related to ICT Service Desk Software, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medway Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
