Closed tender

Fulfilling Lives: HeadStart – Phase 3 Partnership Strategy Development Contract

Details

Value
GBP 650,000
Topic
Development consultancy services
Published
11 August 2015
Submission
7 September 2015

Tender description

Big Lottery Fund (“the Fund”) is seeking a service provider or a consortium of service providers to provide support to the 12 grant holders (which are local area partnerships”) of its Fulfilling Lives: HeadStart programme (“the programme” or “HeadStart”). The grant holders are 12 partnerships in 12 different localities in England involving a combination of statutory and VCS organisations. The Fund is seeking to support these grant holders with the development of robust programme strategies, sustainability strategies, budgets and implementations plans which will be submitted to the Fund at the end of February 2016. The Fund will make decisions on further funding in phase 3 of the programme based (in part) on the strength of a partnerships’ programme strategy and plans. Following Phase 3 funding decisions (likely to be in May 2016) the service provider will continue to support successful partnerships with the transition into implementation of their respective strategies. The service provider will also support unsuccessful partnerships (if any) to consolidate the learning and explore opportunities for a ‘partial’ continuation of their programmes. The tender deadline is 12 noon on 7th September 2015. Further details about the requirements can be found in the tender documents, which can be downloaded from http://www.biglotteryfund.org.uk/about-big/tender-opportunities

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 August 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 September 2015

About the buyer

The National Lottery Community Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services
  • 85322000 · Community action programme
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

53 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fulfilling Lives: HeadStart – Phase 3 Partnership Strategy Development Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fulfilling Lives: HeadStart – Phase 3 Partnership Strategy Development Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The National Lottery Community Fund.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.