Batavia Road Design Consultants
Details
- Topic
- Architectural services for buildings
- Published
- 10 August 2015
- Submission
- 11 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
You are invited to submit a fee quotation for the provision of consultancy services in connection with the fit out of shell and core new build office accommodation in Batavia Road, SE14. There are three Lots: 1. Consultancy for Architectural design, coordination, specification, tender documentation, contract administration and site inspection of fit out 2. Consultancy for M & E design, specification, tender documentation and site inspection of mechanical and electrical installations 3. Consultancy for provision of QS cost advice, tender documentation, contract documentation, and administration and site valuations for office fit The office accommodation forms part of a new build development constructed in 2015 by Galliford Try. It is distributed over ground and three upper floors and comprises approximately 1630 m2 GIA of space. Goldsmiths, University of London propose to take a lease for a minimum of 10 years on the building, and want to develop layouts and proposals to suit the proposed use. The building will be subject to a Green Lease to suit BREEAM requirements, a copy of which is enclosed for your reference. The building benefits from some natural ventilation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 September 2015
About the buyer
University of the West of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Batavia Road Design Consultants.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Batavia Road Design Consultants, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of the West of England.
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
