Closed tender

Supply and delivery of heather brash

Details

Value
GBP 180,000
Topic
Horticultural products
Published
5 August 2015
Submission
8 September 2015

Tender description

The procurement and delivery of up to 11,000 dumpy bags of heather brash to delivery sites as detailed in the Invitation to Tender on a Call Off Basis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 August 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 September 2015

About the buyer

Peak District National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03121000 · Horticultural products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Peak District National Park Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.