Closed tender

Suicide Awareness, Intervention and e-Learning Solution

Details

Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
6 August 2015
Submission
2 September 2015

Tender description

This is an invitation issued by NHS Shared Business Service on behalf of Central London Clinical Commissioning Group (CLCCG) to seek quotations from suitable providers for the provision of Suicide Awareness and Intervention Training. In addition, CLCCG are looking to develop and commission an e-Learning audio-visual training solution. The aim of the provision of the training and e-learning solution will be to convey key messages on the prevention and intervention of suicide to a variety of organisations including; General Practice, Secondary Care and the Voluntary Sector. The maximum budget available for this contract is circa £100k over the full contractual period. Potential bidders are asked to note that this contract has been split in two lots. Lot 1 - for the suicide prevention and intervention training and e-learning content. Lot 2 - technical development and maintenance of the e-learning solution. Where bidders can apply for either or both lots. Those intending to participate through this procurement process are now invited to register an interest and access the procurement documentation via the electronic procurement portal EU-Supply available at https://nhssbs.eu-supply.com Once you have logged into the EU-Supply Portal, SEARCH FOR TENDER REFERENCE RFT21404. Registration on EU-Supply is FREE and the attached EU-Supply – Quick User Guide will be helpful. If you need technical support to register and use the EU-Supply Portal, please contact the EU-Supply Helpdesk on 0800 840 2050 or support@eu-supply.com. **The DEADLINE for expressing an interest in this opportunity and returning completed documentation, which must be through the EU-Supply Portal, is 10am, WEDNESDAY 02 SEPTEMBER 2015**

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 August 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 September 2015

About the buyer

NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

215 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Suicide Awareness, Intervention and e-Learning Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Suicide Awareness, Intervention and e-Learning Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.