Dowdales School - Sports Hall M&E improvements and roof replacement works
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Topic
- Roof repair and maintenance work
- Published
- 4 August 2015
- Submission
- 11 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This project is part of a larger programme of planned maintenance works to schools being undertaken by Cumbria County Council across Cumbria. The Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Contractor to provide - Sports hall M&E improvements and roof repair at Dowdales School Dalton in Furness LA15 8AH. The start and completion dates are to be confirmed, the dates shown are the latest that can be applied See tender documents for further information regarding the contract requirements. The deadline for clarifications is 4/8/2015 Please note there is an online questionnaire to be completed. Please ensure that you indicate whether or not you wish to participate in the PSS scheme (details are on the ITT) All correspondence must be via The Chest. If you are experiencing a problem please read the ProContract reference guides by clicking the icon. If you still have no solution to your problem please contact the primary support contact for NWCE:- Name: Due North Email: nwsupport@due-north.com Telephone: 0845 293 0459 (08:30 - 17:30)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 August 2015
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dowdales School - Sports Hall M&E improvements and roof replacement works.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Dowdales School - Sports Hall M&E improvements and roof replacement works, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
