Contract for the provision of Care Ready and Outreach Services at Winford House
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 7 August 2015
- Submission
- 1 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the provision of home care and domiciliary support services within a care ready housing scheme at Winford House, Billingham and outreach support within the Borough of Stockton on Tees
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 September 2015
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the provision of Care Ready and Outreach Services at Winford House.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the provision of Care Ready and Outreach Services at Winford House, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,659£316.0bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
