Award Notice-Provision of Exhibition and Display services
Details
- Topic
- Flat panel displays
- Published
- 6 August 2015
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The objective of this RFT was to invite proposals from suitably qualified service providers to produce display items for events and exhibitions. Numbers of tenders received: Lot 1: 3 Lot 2: 5 Name and address of company awarded the contract: Lot 1: Modern Woodcraft Limited t/a W Display of 12-13 Crumlin Business Centre, Stanaway Drive, Crumlin, Dublin 12 Lot 2: Obrien Expo Services Ltd of the Coachhouse, rear of 1Warwick Terrace, Appian Way, Ranelagh, Dublin Date of contract award: 25/03/2015 Description of contract: Exhibition and Display Services The contract will terminate on 24/03/2015 with an option to renew for one year depending on budget availability and performance Value of contract: Estimated total value of the contract is: Lot 1: €14,000 Lot 2: €69,620 Award criteria and weightings: The contract was awarded from the qualifying tenders on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender using the following award: 1.Range and Depth of Previous Relevant Experience (max: 30 Min:21) 2.Quality and level of resources to be applied and methodology to meeting requirement (max: 30 min: 21) 3.Cost (max40)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 August 2015Current notice
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30231310 · Flat panel displays
- 31682230 · Graphic display panels
- 39154000 · Exhibition equipment
- 39154100 · Exhibition stands
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice-Provision of Exhibition and Display services.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Award Notice-Provision of Exhibition and Display services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
