Urology Bowel and Faecal Management products
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Supply Chain
- Supplier(s)
39 suppliers
- Albyn Medical
- Ardo Medical Ltd
- B BRAUN STERILOG (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
- Bard Limted
- Baxter Healthcare Ltd
- Beambridge Medical Ltd
- BECTON, DICKINSON U.K. LIMITED
- Blue Box Medical Ltd
- Bullen Healthcare
- Clinisupplies Ltd UKI23
- Coloplast Ltd - Stoma, Incontinance Care
- Convatec Limited UKL23
- CORPAK MEDSYSTEMS INC
- Covidien Uk Commercial Limited
- de Smit Medical Systems Ltd
- Essity UK Ltd
- FRESENIUS KABI LIMITED
- Great Bear Healthcare Ltd
- Hollister Ltd
- IMS Euro Limited
- LABORIE MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES UK
- m3at Ltd
- MacGregor Healthcare Ltd
- Malem Medical Ltd
- Medical Devices Technology International Ltd
- Mediplus Ltd
- Optimum Medical Solutions
- Prosys International Limited
- Renew Medical Ltd
- Rocket Medical PLC — UKC2
- Shermond
- SMITH AND NEPHEW HEALTHCARE LTD
- Synergy Health (UK) Limited
- TFX Group Limited C/O Teleflex
- Vernacare LTD
- Vesica Urology Ltd
- VYGON (U.K.) LIMITED
- Wellspect HealthCare
- Wymedical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 108,600,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Urology, exploration devices
- Published
- 29 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
CPV Codes - 33125000, 33141240, 33141200, 33141615, 33141621, 33141600, 33141610 OJEU Ref - 2015/S 144-265680 The supply of Urine Drainage Bags Urine Meters Catheters Catheterisation Kits Specialist Urology Products Urology Accessories and Bowel and Faecal Products within the Healthcare environment. Further information will also be included in the Invitation to Tender document. This Framework Agreement is for 2 years with the option to extend for 24 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 December 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2020
About the buyer
NHS Supply Chain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33125000 · Urology, exploration devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Urology Bowel and Faecal Management products.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Supply Chain.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 253£892.5m
- 107£66.2m
- 56£12.4bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
