Expired contract

The Provision of Advisors to the United States Security Coordinator - Ramallah

Details

Value
GBP 3,090,958
Duration
3 years
Topic
Technical services
Published
28 July 2015

Tender description

The provision of advisors to the United States Security Coordinator - Ramallah. The Invitation to Tender for this requirement is run utilising the Department for International Development's framework (DfID) PO5651 - Fragile & Conflict Affected States Framework Agreement - Thematic Grouping A - Governance, Security & Justice - Product Code PS87001. Only companies listed within this DfID framework and are not deemed 'Low Value' are invited to tender for this requirement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 July 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 August 2015
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2018

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71356000 · Technical services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Advisors to the United States Security Coordinator - Ramallah.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Advisors to the United States Security Coordinator - Ramallah, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.