P250 - Tender for the Provision of Project Management and Technical Services for a Housing Development for the Private Rented Sector
Details
- Topic
- Subsurface surveying services
- Published
- 29 July 2015
- Submission
- 28 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council wishes to appoint an experienced service provider for the provision of project management and technical services to support the first housing development for private rented accommodation to be undertaken by INReach: Embankment. Embankment is located in the city’s Westside, close to the Barclaycard Arena (National Indoor Arena). INReach (Birmingham) Limited, ‘INReach’ is a wholly owned company of Birmingham City Council and has been established to facilitate the development of high quality well-managed homes in the private rented sector within the city. The proposed duration of the contract is for two years, with the option to extend for a period of 12 months, subject to satisfactory performance commencing 21st September 2015. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Council’s tender Portal:- https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download all relevant tender documentation. Your completed tender document should be returned by noon on 28th August 2015 using the Supplier Portal. For more information please email charlie.e.short@birmingham.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 August 2015
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71352000 · Subsurface surveying services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 71540000 · Construction management services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P250 - Tender for the Provision of Project Management and Technical Services for a Housing Development for the Private Rented Sector.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
