NGT Land and Compensation Advisor Services
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Hamer Associates
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Published
- 29 July 2015
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Vision for the NGT project is to create a modern, reliable and integrated transport system for Leeds and the City Region. One of the city’s key transformational projects, NGT is key to creating an integrated rapid transport network for Leeds to support the city’s future development, transform public transport and offer a real and attractive alternative to travel by car. This tender is for a consultant to deliver Land and Compensation Advisory Services to include compulsory purchase, land referencing and negotiation, in conjunction with the West Yorkshire Combined Authority and Leeds City Council (LCC) are joint promoters on the NGT project. For the purposes of the NGT Land and Compensation Advisor Services contract the West Yorkshire Combined Authority is the Employer. Bidders will note that LCC has rights to enforce the terms of any appointment that is made following this tender exercise under the third party rights act. For full details and tender documents please download the available attachments. Keywords: Land Registry, Advisor, Compulsary Purchase, Land
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 July 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2022
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to NGT Land and Compensation Advisor Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
