Laptops, Monitors & Associated Hardware
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
- Published
- 29 July 2015
- Submission
- 14 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
22 x Dell (or alternative) laptops, monitors and docking stations for ex-stock delivery. Full specification available via Contracts Finder notice. To be conducted via e-Auction Monday 17th August 2015. Interested bidders must email tenders@salisbury.nhs.uk with FULL email, company name and address, and telephone details. Only bidders participating in the auction will be considered, no direct quotations. Stock must be immediately available following auction.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 August 2015
About the buyer
Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30100000 · Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Laptops, Monitors & Associated Hardware.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Laptops, Monitors & Associated Hardware, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
