Keston C of E Primary School MUGA Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 520,000
- Topic
- Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
- Published
- 28 July 2015
- Submission
- 31 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
To carry out The Construction of a Multi Use Game Area (MUGA) Pitch to the site known as Keston COE Primary School, Lakes Road, Keston as detailed in the Tender Documents. The tender opportunity will be run through the London Tenders Procurement Portal and you will need to register your company with the portal as soon as possible (if you have not already done so) at www.londontenders.org to ensure that you are able to access and submit the relevant documents online.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 August 2015
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Keston C of E Primary School MUGA Tender.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
