Home Oxygen Assessment Service **Contract Award Withdrawal Notice**
Details
- Buyer
5 buyers
- NHS South Cheshire CCG
- NHS South Sefton CCG
- NHS Southport and Formby CCG
- NHS Vale Royal CCG
- NHS West Cheshire Clinical Commissioning Group
- Supplier(s)
- Liverpool Community Health NHS Trust
- Value
- GBP 1,086,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Community health services
- Published
- 27 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Long term oxygen therapy is recommended by NICE for a number of medical conditions including treatment of hypoxaemia in patients with saturation of less than 92% on air or high flow short burst oxygen for the treatment of cluster headache. NICE guidance recommends that a specialised assessment needs to take place to enable the oxygen requirements of the patient is individually met. Southport & Formby CCG and South Sefton CCG are looking for a provider to deliver a Home Oxygen Assessment Service to patients who require oxygen to treat their medical conditions. The contract will be let for an initial 3 years with the option to extend for 1 further year.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2015
- Completed: Award published27 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2019
About the buyer
NHS South Sefton CCG is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-sefton-ccg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-sefton-ccg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-sefton-ccg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-sefton-ccg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-sefton-ccg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-sefton-ccg.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Home Oxygen Assessment Service **Contract Award Withdrawal Notice**.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South Sefton CCG.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
