CPB110 - Supply of Landscape Machinery
Details
- Value
- GBP 187,690
- Topic
- Agricultural machinery
- Published
- 29 July 2015
- Submission
- 21 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The tender is to supply a range of landscape machinery to meet the requirements of the Corporate Property Department Landscape Operatives. The successful contractor/s will be expected to provide delivery of the machinery and any after sales support as and when required. <b><u>Delivery Address</u></b> Meadow Lane Workshops Salcombe Road Meadow Lane Industrial Estate Alfreton Derbyshire DE55 7EZ Ambergate Workshops Ripley Road Ambergate Belper Derbyshire DE56 2ER Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their price schedule.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 August 2015
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
- 16310000 · Mowers
- 16311100 · Lawn, park or sports-ground mowers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB110 - Supply of Landscape Machinery.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
